Parish Ministry Directory

Altar Servers | Nick & Marietta Newland | 425-241-3897

Art & Environment | Kathleen Parry | 425-868-9271

Centering Prayer | Susan & Jeff Renner | [email protected]

Church Gardens | Temp. Rich Shively | 425-391-1178x(111)

Coffee Hour | Teri Tatman | [email protected]

Confirmation | Lorna Coltorti & Ann Bouchy | [email protected]

CYO Sports | Andrea Padilla | [email protected]

Devotional Prayer Committee | Monica Mora | 425-503-6125

Engaged Church Committee |  [email protected]

Eucharistic Adoration | Lorna Coltorti | [email protected]

Eucharistic Ministers | Tom Kent-Dobias | 425-557-3796

Eucharistic Visitation | Karen Hauser | 425-391-1178 (x113)

Facilities Commission | Chris Hauser |  206-890-8698

Finance Council | Brian Foster | [email protected]

Food Bank Collections |  Laura Chapman | [email protected]

Funeral Receptions | Eileen Renfro | [email protected]

Healing Ministry | Christina Srinivasan | [email protected]

Helping Hands Meals | Maryann Chinn | 206-940-4876

Hispanic Ministry | Adriana Alvarez | [email protected]

Hospitality Ministry | [email protected]

Human Concerns | Pat Johnson | [email protected]

Junior Chorus | Katie Baker | [email protected]

Library | Zoltan Abraham | 425-391-1178(x117)

Liturgy Commission | Julianna Castro | 425-391-1178(x124)

Living Your Strengths | [email protected]

Marian Festival | [email protected]

Men's Prayer Group - English | Dan Carollo / Kevin McCarthy | [email protected] / [email protected]

Men's Prayer Group - Spanish | Marco Alban | [email protected]

Ministry of the Month | Chelsea Smith | [email protected]

MOPS | Amy Fergus | [email protected]

MQP Book Club | Barbara Walden | 425-868-8216

Nursery—Faith Formation | [email protected]

Prayer Chain | Gerri Dawson | [email protected]

Readers | Kim Christiansen | 425-868-2678

Respect Life |  Gerri Duzenack | 425-868-8208

Rosary Making | Zoltan Abraham | 425-391-1178(x117)

Rosary on the 13th | Alia Abboud | [email protected]

Seniors | Jenny Hepperle | 425-392-7374

Sister Parish | Barb Luxenberg | 425-677-8545

Social Justice | Chelsea Smith | 425-391-1178 (x114)

Social Life Committee | Mark Ursino | [email protected]

Sound/AV | Steve Napier | 425-392-2106

Sustainability | Rich Shively | 425-391-1178 (x111)

Usher Coordinator | Bob Braeutigam | [email protected]

Wedding Coordinator | Zoltan Abraham | 425-391-1178(x117)

Welcome Committee | [email protected]

Other Organization & Service Coordinators

Athletes for Kids | Marni Kurtz | 425-369-2142

Scouts BSA, Troop 571 (Boys) | Jon-Jacques Umphrey | www.troop571.info | [email protected]

Troop 5749 (Girls) | Jon-Jacques Umphrey | www.troop5749.com | [email protected]

Cub Scouts, Pack 679 | [email protected]

Eastside Friends of Seniors | Ramona Lawrence | 425-369-9120

Knights of Columbus | [email protected]

St. Vincent de Paul | 425-391-1178 (x194)